Languages

SpanishGerman

Odio las mentiras

أنا أكره الكذب

Odio las mentiras Meaning in German

Listen to the audio player for Odio las mentiras

Usage in German

«Odio las mentiras» is a Spanish word. This page explains how it maps to German, with examples from real sentences in our library.

Example Sentences (5)

  1. El odio no es algo que surge de la nada, habitualmente nace de la envidia o del miedo.

    الكره لا يظهر بكل بساطة من فراغ. إنه بالعادة يبدأ من الحسد أو الخوف.

  2. Lo odio.

    أكرهه.

  3. Odio esa canción.

    اكره هذه الأغنية.

  4. Odio el café.

    أكره القهوة.

  5. Odio eso.

    أكرهه.

Similar & Related Words

Odio esa canciónOdio el caféOdio esta casaOdio a los hipócritasOdio esoOdio esa canciónOdio el caféOdio esta casaOdio a los hipócritasOdio eso

Related Words

Sentences with this word

Related Stories

الأسئلة الشائعة

What is the German translation of "Odio las mentiras"?
In German, "Odio las mentiras" (Spanish) is translated as «أنا أكره الكذب». «Odio las mentiras» is a Spanish word. This page explains how it maps to German, with examples from real sentences in our library.
How do you pronounce "أنا أكره الكذب"?
Pronunciation guide: Listen to the audio player for Odio las mentiras. Use the audio button on this page to hear native pronunciation of «Odio las mentiras».
When should I use «أنا أكره الكذب» instead of a synonym?
Use «أنا أكره الكذب» in everyday situations matching the example sentences on this page.
Can I see "Odio las mentiras" used in real sentences?
Yes. This page includes 5 example sentences, plus links to related dialogues, stories, and grammar topics that use similar vocabulary.
How can I practice "Odio las mentiras" and related vocabulary?
Explore the linked words, sentences, and conversations below. Then try interactive lessons and quizzes on Rawaya Languages for Spanish.
Odio las mentiras — Bedeutung auf Deutsch | LingoAula