Languages

SpanishDutch

¿Puedo decir algo

أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً

¿Puedo decir algo Meaning in Dutch

Listen to the audio player for ¿Puedo decir algo

Usage in Dutch

«¿Puedo decir algo» is a Spanish word. This page explains how it maps to Dutch, with examples from real sentences in our library.

Example Sentences (5)

  1. ¿Puedo quedarme aquí esta noche?

    أأستطيع البقاء هنا هذه الليلة؟

  2. ¿Puedo decir algo?

    أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً؟

  3. ¿Puedo llamarte Bob?

    أيمكنني أن أناديك بوب؟

  4. ¿Puedo irme al río?

    أيمكنني الذهاب إلى النهر؟

  5. ¿Puedo salir de la habitación?

    هل أستطيع الخروج من الغرفة؟

Similar & Related Words

¿Puedo irme al río¿Puedo llamarte Bob¿Puedo fumar aquíPuedo apoyarme en TomPuedo leer sin gafas¿Puedo irme al río¿Puedo llamarte Bob¿Puedo fumar aquíPuedo apoyarme en TomPuedo leer sin gafas

Related Words

Sentences with this word

Related Conversations

الأسئلة الشائعة

What is the Dutch translation of "¿Puedo decir algo"?
In Dutch, "¿Puedo decir algo" (Spanish) is translated as «أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً». «¿Puedo decir algo» is a Spanish word. This page explains how it maps to Dutch, with examples from real sentences in our library.
How do you pronounce "أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً"?
Pronunciation guide: Listen to the audio player for ¿Puedo decir algo. Use the audio button on this page to hear native pronunciation of «¿Puedo decir algo».
When should I use «أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً» instead of a synonym?
Use «أيمكنني أن أقول شيئاً» in everyday situations matching the example sentences on this page.
Can I see "¿Puedo decir algo" used in real sentences?
Yes. This page includes 5 example sentences, plus links to related dialogues, stories, and grammar topics that use similar vocabulary.
How can I practice "¿Puedo decir algo" and related vocabulary?
Explore the linked words, sentences, and conversations below. Then try interactive lessons and quizzes on Rawaya Languages for Spanish.
¿Puedo decir algo — betekenis in het Nederlands | LingoAula