German → English
Der Kellner war unverschämt
كان النادلُ وقحاً
Der Kellner war unverschämt Meaning in English
Listen to the audio player for Der Kellner war unverschämt
Usage in English
«Der Kellner war unverschämt» is a German word. This page explains how it maps to English, with examples from real sentences in our library.
Example Sentences (5)
Der Weg ist verfallen.
الطريق متهالك.
Wie äußert sich der Fehler?
كيف يلاحَظ الخطأ؟
Du hast dich verändert. Ich habe dich nicht einmal sofort erkannt.
أنت تغيرت علي كثيراً فلم أستطع التعرف عليك مباشرة.
Die Kinder sind in Sicherheit.
الأطفال امنون.
Neid ist ein Feind der Freundschaft.
الغيرة عدوةُ الصداقة.
Similar & Related Words
Related Words
Sentences with this word
Der Weg ist verfallen.
الطريق متهالك.
Wie äußert sich der Fehler?
كيف يلاحَظ الخطأ؟
Du hast dich verändert. Ich habe dich nicht einmal sofort erkannt.
أنت تغيرت علي كثيراً فلم أستطع التعرف عليك مباشرة.
Die Kinder sind in Sicherheit.
الأطفال امنون.
Neid ist ein Feind der Freundschaft.
الغيرة عدوةُ الصداقة.
Ich war nicht der einzige, der fehlte.
لم أكن الوحيد في عداد المفقودين.
Related Conversations
Related Stories
الأسئلة الشائعة
- What is the English translation of "Der Kellner war unverschämt"?
- In English, "Der Kellner war unverschämt" (German) is translated as «كان النادلُ وقحاً». «Der Kellner war unverschämt» is a German word. This page explains how it maps to English, with examples from real sentences in our library.
- How do you pronounce "كان النادلُ وقحاً"?
- Pronunciation guide: Listen to the audio player for Der Kellner war unverschämt. Use the audio button on this page to hear native pronunciation of «Der Kellner war unverschämt».
- When should I use «كان النادلُ وقحاً» instead of a synonym?
- Use «كان النادلُ وقحاً» in everyday situations matching the example sentences on this page.
- Can I see "Der Kellner war unverschämt" used in real sentences?
- Yes. This page includes 5 example sentences, plus links to related dialogues, stories, and grammar topics that use similar vocabulary.
- How can I practice "Der Kellner war unverschämt" and related vocabulary?
- Explore the linked words, sentences, and conversations below. Then try interactive lessons and quizzes on Rawaya Languages for German.